21 November 2017
Text Size: A A A

Staff with Responsibilities
2017-2018


School Area Members of Staff
Headteacher
Mrs Sylvia Crockett
Deputy Headteacher - Standards and Curriculum Mrs Candi Roberts
Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral/EYFS & Y1 Pastoral Leader/Assistant Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Michele Baldwin
Assistant Headteacher Inclusion/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Claudia Street
Year 6
Mrs Jenny Ball - Aspen class
Mr Jon Greaves - Whitebeam class
Mr Oliver Hume - Hawthorn class
Year 5
Mr Joe Gerrard - Linden class
Mr Andrew Miles - Elder class
Miss Hannah Newby - Willow class
Year 4
Mr Chris Hogwood (Y4-6 Pastoral Leader) - Juniper class
Mrs Clare Smith - Acer class
Year 3
Mr Domonic Coulson/Mr Ben Neville - Hazel class
Mrs Sally Moss Tallon - Cedar class
Year 2
Mrs Elaine Brooks (Y2&3 Pastoral Leader)/Mrs Mary-Lou Perry - Rowan class
Mr Jack Care - Maple class
Year 1
Mrs Michele Baldwin/Mrs Louisa Connolly - Elm class
Miss Laura Edmonds - Ash class
Reception
Mrs Orla Bird - Saplings class
Mrs Mel Gammage/Mrs Judith Cramer Todd - Acorns class

SENCO
Mrs Claudia Street
Cover Supervisors Mrs Dee Hyder
Mrs Amy Webb
Teaching Partners


Mrs J Barrowman (Year R)
Mrs Tracy Brookbank (Year 6)
Miss Anna Budd (Year 6)
Mrs Claudine Cerrini (Year 5)
Mrs Jackie Duffy (PPA Cover)
Mrs Rachel Fenlon (Year 4)
Mrs Debbie Gallon (SEN support and Year R)
Mrs Annabel Greig (Year 2)
Mrs Anna Lee (Year 1)
Mrs Sarah Molina Lench (SEN support)
Mrs Miranda Muir (SEN support)
Mrs Lisa Ogunkoya-Howland (SEN support)
Ms Rebecca Owens (SEN support)
Mrs Louise Paine (SEN support)
Mrs Liz Pelham (Year 2)
Mrs Alison Pierce (Year 4)
Mrs Lorraine Stapleton (Year 3)
Mrs Sheila Trochimiuk (Year 1)
Mrs Sally Vincent (Year 5)
Mrs Tara Vincent (Year 4)
Mrs Sue Wheeler (Year R)
Mrs Imogen Williams (Year 3)
Mrs Sue WIlsher (SEN support)
Miss Marta Zielinska (SEN support)
School Business Manager
Office Manager/Admissions Officer
Administrative Assistant
Finance Assistant
Site Caretaker
Mrs Julie Cook
Mrs Jodi Stevens
Mrs Natalie Waller
Mrs Janice Sayles
Senor Lalo Fernandez Cortes
Midday Supervisors Mrs Sarah Dashwood
Mrs Wendy Greagsby
Ms Nikki Hayes (Play Leader)
Mrs Anna Lee
Mrs Lisa Ogunkoya-Howland
Mrs Lynda Saunders
Mr Callum Simpson (Play Leader)
Mr Nik Thorbek
Mrs Amy Webb
Miss Marta Zielinska

Detailed Staff Responsibilities 2017-2018

Please click here for further details of whole school staff responsibilities.
Please click here for further details of Claremont's staff structure.
Please click here for Subject Leaders.

Signup Success

Thank you for registering for our newsletter.

Email not correct

Please provide valid email address

An Error Occured