30 September 2022
Text Size: A A A

Staff with Responsibilities
2022-23

School Area Members of Staff
Headteacher/Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Candi Roberts
Deputy Headteacher/Deputy Safeguarding Lead Mrs Sarah Seddon
Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Hannah Oliver
SENCo/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Clare Smith
Year 6
Mr Jon Greaves - Whitebeam class
Mr Oliver Hume - Hawthorn class
Year 5
Mr Domonic Coulson/Mrs Hannah Oliver - Linden class
Mr Jacob Edwards - Elder class
Year 4
Mrs Charlie Barnes - Juniper class
Miss Hannah Newby- Acer class
Year 3
Mr Joe Gerrard - Hazel class
Miss Yani Travis - Cedar class
Year 2
Mr Joe Peck - Rowan class
Mr Jack Care - Maple class
Year 1
Mr Ashley Head - Elm class
Miss Laura Edmonds - Ash class
Reception
Mrs Orla Bird/Mrs Julie Levett - Saplings class
Mrs Mel Gammage/Mrs Mary-Lou Perry - Acorns class
Cover Supervisors Mrs Dee Hyder (and Year 3 Teaching Partner)
Mrs Amy Webb (and Year 3 Teaching Partner)
Teaching Partners/Teaching Support Assistants


Mrs Lyn Barnbrook (Year 3)
Mrs Tracy Brookbank (Year 4)
Miss Emily Butler (Year 4)
Mrs Claudine Cerrini (Year 6)
Miss Kimberley Cruttenden (Year 4)
Mrs Rachel Fenlon (Year 4)
Miss April Fisher (Year 3)
Mrs Julia Francis (Year 6)
Mrs Debbie Gallon (Year R)
Mrs Annabel Greig (Year 6)
Mrs Suzie Hayes (Year 2)
Miss Rebecca Hui (3)
Mrs Anna Lee (Year 3)
Miss Sarah Lilliott (Year 5)
Mrs Marketa Maclean (Year 4)
Mrs Miranda Muir (Year 4)
Mrs Lisa Ogunkoya-Howland (Year 1)
Mrs Daisy Pashley (Year 6)
Miss Christine Shone (Year 2)
Miss Nikki Stokes (Year 5)
Mrs Sheila Trochimiuk (Year R)
Ms Jade Tse (Year 1)
Mrs Antonia Stamatelopoulou (Year 2)
Mrs Sally Vincent (Year 5)
Mrs Tara Vincent (Year 5)
Mrs Karen Woodruff (Year 2)
Mrs Carrie Woolger (Year 6)
Miss Marta Zielinska (Year 3)
School Business Manager
Office Manager/Admissions Officer
Administrative Assistant
Finance Assistant
Site Caretaker
Assistant Caretaker
Mrs Julie Cook
Mrs Jodi Stevens
Mrs Steph Kirk
Mrs Diana Greenwood
Senor Lalo Fernandez Cortes
Mr Ian Cotterill
Midday Supervisors Ms Gemma Ferguson
Mrs Julia Francis
Mrs Santoshi Gunda
Mrs Helene Ib
Mrs Jodie Laurent
Mrs Anna Lee
Mrs Clare Lynch
Mrs Lynda Saunders
Mrs Jade Tse
Mrs Sheila Trochimiuk
Miss Marta Zielinska

School Staff Structure 2022-23

Please follow the link for Staff Structure.
Please follow the link for Subject Leaders.
Please see below for the members of staff responsible for Pastoral Support:
Miss Edmonds
Mrs Oliver
Mrs Barnes

and for members of staff responsible for Safeguarding:
Mrs Smith
Mrs Roberts
Mrs Seddon

Signup Success

Thank you for registering for our newsletter.

Email not correct

Please provide valid email address

An Error Occured